Season Record 19-20
League
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Home
6
3
0
3
18
18
0
9
Away
9
5
1
3
14
12
2
16
Overall
15
8
1
6
32
30
2
25
Cup
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
-
Home
4
0
1
3
3
20
-17
-
Away
1
0
0
1
1
4
-3
-
Overall
7
0
2
5
7
31
-24
-
Season
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Overall
22
8
3
11
39
61
-22
-
 
Stats (All competitions)
Success Rate 41%
Average goals Scored per Game 2
Average goals Conceded per Game 3
Average goals per Game 5

Match Stats
 
Home
Away
Total
Failed to Score
1
2
3
Clean Sheets
1
3
4
Most Goals Scored
7
3
-
Most Goals Conceded
8
4
-

Season Record % Win-Lose-Draw
Played (22)
Won (8)
Lost (11)
Draw (3)


Season Record - Goals
for (39)
Against (61)
Difference ( -22 )
Goal Scorers
Player Goals
Sam Presho 9
Tom Vogan 6
Aaron Porter 4
Sam Moore 3
Robbie McKeown 3
Jordan Duff 3
James Porter 3
Daley Nixon 3
Adam Connolly 3
Jack Donaldson 2
Rhys Bailey 1
Luke Johnston 1
Joel Donnan 1
Ben Chambers 1

Manager
Name Mobile
Eddie McKeown -

Coach
Name Mobile


Team Sponsor


Under 17 Colts - Fixtures / Results
Date - Venue
Opposition
Result
Goals
Comp
Report/Photos
9/7/2019 H St.Matthews Lost 0-8 Supplementary Cup
9/21/2019 A 22nd Old Boys Lost 1-4 Supplementary Cup
9/28/2019 H Lower Maze Drew 1-1 Supplementary Cup
10/5/2019 A Sirocco Won 2-1 League
10/12/2019 H Rosario Lost 2-3 League
10/19/2019 A Aquinas Lost 1-2 League
10/23/2019 N Lower Maze SC Drew 2-2 Supplementary Cup
10/26/2019 H Ballynahinch Lost 2-5 League
11/2/2019 H Kilmore Rec Won 3-2 League
11/9/2019 A Saintfield Utd Won 3-2 League
11/22/2019 A 22nd Old Boys Won 3-0 League
11/30/2019 A Lower Maze Lost 0-2 League
12/7/2019 H Carryduff Colts Won 7-0 League
12/14/2019 A Barn Utd Lost 1-3 League
1/1/2020 N St.Matthews Lost 1-5 Supplementary Cup
1/4/2020 H Bangor Young Men Lost 1-7 League
1/11/2020 A Carnmoney FDC B Won 1-0 League
2/1/2020 H St James Swifts Lost 1-6 SBYL Cup
2/8/2020 H Comber Rec A Won 3-1 League
2/29/2020 A SOPFC Drew 0-0 League
3/7/2020 H Saintfield Utd Lost 1-5 SBYL Plate
3/9/2020 A Castle U17 Won 3-2 League


2019/20 Squad
 
   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
36
15
12
3
74
49
25
Drew

1-1 Vs Rosario
8/3/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-5 Vs Abbey Villa
8/6/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Sirocco
8/10/2019-League (A)
Won

3-1 Vs Kilmore
8/13/2019-League (A)
Won

2-0 Vs Bangor Amateurs
8/17/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Larne Oly
8/24/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

10-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
8/31/2019-Border Cup (H)
Lost

0-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
9/7/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Ballynure OB
9/14/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Greenisland
9/21/2019-Border Cup (A)
Lost

2-4 Vs Coagh
9/28/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballymoney Utd
10/5/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Orangefield
10/12/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Maiden City
10/19/2019-Intermediate Cup (H)
Drew

1-1 Vs Rosario
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Abbey Villa
11/2/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Sirocco Works
11/16/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Downpatrick
11/23/2019-League (H)
Won

2-0 Vs Dunmurry Rec
11/30/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Dunmurry Rec
12/14/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Grove United
12/28/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Albert Foundry
1/4/2020-League (A)
Won

6-2 Vs Grove United
1/11/2020-Clarence Cup (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Newcastle
1/18/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
1/25/2020-Clarence Cup (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Orangefield
2/1/2020-League (H)
Lost

0-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
2/8/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Dromara Village
2/15/2020-League (A)
Won

4-2 Vs Albert Foundry
2/29/2020-League (H)
Won

5-1 Vs Downpatrick
3/7/2020-League (A)
P

- Vs Malachians
3/14/2020-League (H)
P

- Vs Kilmore Rec
3/21/2020-League (H)
P

- Vs Malachians
3/28/2020-League (A)
P

- Vs Newcastle
4/4/2020-League (H)
P

- Vs Grove
4/11/2020-League (A)
P

- Vs Dromara Village
4/18/2020-League (H)
Seconds
17
3
2
12
36
54
-18
Drew

2-2 Vs Ards Rangers
8/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
9/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
9/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
9/28/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
10/12/2019-League (H)
Won

5-3 Vs St Lukes
10/19/2019-League (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Orangefield
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs F C Whiteabbey
11/2/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Lisburn Rangers
11/16/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
11/30/2019-League (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Derryaghy
12/7/2019-Walter Moore (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Sirocco Works
12/28/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Woodvale
1/4/2020-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crumlin Utd
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-7 Vs Albert Foundry
2/8/2020-League (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Woodvale
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Sirocco
3/7/2020-League (H)
Thirds
18
6
3
9
59
65
-6
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
9/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
9/14/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
9/21/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
9/28/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
10/12/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Comber Star
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Castlereagh
11/16/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs 3rd Bangor
11/23/2019-League (H)
Won

7-6 Vs Groomsport
11/30/2019-League (H)
Lost

4-8 Vs Carrawdore
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ards Rangers
1/4/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-6 Vs Comber YM
1/11/2020-Sittlington Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
1/18/2020-League (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
1/25/2020-League (H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Comber Star
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-9 Vs Abbey Villa
2/8/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Portavogie
3/7/2020-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
6
1
1
4
15
13
2
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Holywood
10/12/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Carryduff
10/26/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s B
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Crumlin
11/9/2019-League (A)
Under 17s
9
2
0
7
19
32
-13
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
9/7/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Ballynahinch
10/5/2019-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Kilmore Rec
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Saintfield Utd
10/19/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Carryduff (B)
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

3-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/2/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Banbridge
1/11/2020-NIBFA Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
22
8
3
11
39
61
-22
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Lower Maze
9/28/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosario
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Aquinas
10/19/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Lower Maze SC
10/23/2019-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ballynahinch
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Kilmore Rec
11/2/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
11/9/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/22/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Lower Maze
11/30/2019-League (A)
Won

7-0 Vs Carryduff Colts
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Barn Utd
12/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs St.Matthews
1/1/2020-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

1-7 Vs Bangor Young Men
1/4/2020-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC B
1/11/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs St James Swifts
2/1/2020-SBYL Cup (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Comber Rec A
2/8/2020-League (H)
Drew

0-0 Vs SOPFC
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Saintfield Utd
3/7/2020-SBYL Plate (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Castle U17
3/9/2020-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report