Team Sponsors

Comber Rec are delighted to announce the continued sponsorship of our three senior teams for season 2020/2021 -
Firsts - CCC Comber Commercial Centre Ltd
Seconds - John Boyce Cars
Thirds - Comber Pharmacy

Chairman, Frank Dempster.






New Signing

Comber Rec are delighted to announce the signing of Matt Tumilson.

Great to eventually get him down to park way to play his football!!.

Welcome to our club Matt, best of luck and enjoy your football..


Goalkeeper Training

Goalkeeper training for the older keepers in the youth section started tonight and was taken by senior team keeper Jacob Mays.

From tonight Rhys and Tom Lappin have been invited by the management to train with the seniors on a regular basis.

Well done lads and big thanks to Jacob.


New Signing

Comber Rec are delighted to announce the signing of Gareth Keenan.

We welcome you to our club, enjoy the season ahead, and good luck Gareth.


Gareth is pictured with manager Gareth McKeown.



V's Comber Rec
30/06/2020 KO

To Be Confirmed


Last Match
Amateur League - Division 1A

1
Downpatrick
  V  

5
Comber Rec

Man of the Match: Simon Hanna

Match Sponsor: The New Happy Valley, Comber

Main Sponsor


Buy the best Swiss replica watches on swissmade.sr.


Club Sponsors


There are currently 36 Users Online

 
   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
36
15
12
3
74
49
25
Drew

1-1 Vs Rosario
03/08/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-5 Vs Abbey Villa
06/08/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Sirocco
10/08/2019-League (A)
Won

3-1 Vs Kilmore
13/08/2019-League (A)
Won

2-0 Vs Bangor Amateurs
17/08/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Larne Oly
24/08/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

10-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
31/08/2019-Border Cup (H)
Lost

0-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
07/09/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Ballynure OB
14/09/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Greenisland
21/09/2019-Border Cup (A)
Lost

2-4 Vs Coagh
28/09/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballymoney Utd
05/10/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Orangefield
12/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Maiden City
19/10/2019-Intermediate Cup (H)
Drew

1-1 Vs Rosario
26/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Abbey Villa
02/11/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Sirocco Works
16/11/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Downpatrick
23/11/2019-League (H)
Won

2-0 Vs Dunmurry Rec
30/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Dunmurry Rec
14/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Grove United
28/12/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Albert Foundry
04/01/2020-League (A)
Won

6-2 Vs Grove United
11/01/2020-Clarence Cup (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Newcastle
18/01/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
25/01/2020-Clarence Cup (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Orangefield
01/02/2020-League (H)
Lost

0-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
08/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Dromara Village
15/02/2020-League (A)
Won

4-2 Vs Albert Foundry
29/02/2020-League (H)
Won

5-1 Vs Downpatrick
07/03/2020-League (A)
P

- Vs Malachians
14/03/2020-League (H)
P

- Vs Kilmore Rec
21/03/2020-League (H)
P

- Vs Malachians
28/03/2020-League (A)
P

- Vs Newcastle
04/04/2020-League (H)
P

- Vs Grove
11/04/2020-League (A)
P

- Vs Dromara Village
18/04/2020-League (H)
Seconds
17
3
2
12
36
54
-18
Drew

2-2 Vs Ards Rangers
11/08/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
10/09/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
14/09/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
28/09/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
12/10/2019-League (H)
Won

5-3 Vs St Lukes
19/10/2019-League (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Orangefield
26/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs F C Whiteabbey
02/11/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Lisburn Rangers
16/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
30/11/2019-League (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Derryaghy
07/12/2019-Walter Moore (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Sirocco Works
28/12/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Woodvale
04/01/2020-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crumlin Utd
01/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-7 Vs Albert Foundry
08/02/2020-League (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Woodvale
29/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Sirocco
07/03/2020-League (H)
Thirds
18
6
3
9
59
65
-6
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
07/09/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
14/09/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
21/09/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
28/09/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
05/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
12/10/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Comber Star
26/10/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Castlereagh
16/11/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs 3rd Bangor
23/11/2019-League (H)
Won

7-6 Vs Groomsport
30/11/2019-League (H)
Lost

4-8 Vs Carrawdore
07/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ards Rangers
04/01/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-6 Vs Comber YM
11/01/2020-Sittlington Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
18/01/2020-League (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
25/01/2020-League (H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Comber Star
01/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-9 Vs Abbey Villa
08/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Portavogie
07/03/2020-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
6
1
1
4
15
13
2
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
14/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
05/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Holywood
12/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Carryduff
26/10/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s B
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Crumlin
09/11/2019-League (A)
Under 17s
9
2
0
7
19
32
-13
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
07/09/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
14/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Ballynahinch
05/10/2019-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Kilmore Rec
12/10/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Saintfield Utd
19/10/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Carryduff (B)
26/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

3-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
02/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Banbridge
11/01/2020-NIBFA Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
22
8
3
11
39
61
-22
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Lower Maze
28/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Sirocco
05/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosario
12/10/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Aquinas
19/10/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Lower Maze SC
23/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ballynahinch
26/10/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Kilmore Rec
02/11/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
09/11/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs 22nd Old Boys
22/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Lower Maze
30/11/2019-League (A)
Won

7-0 Vs Carryduff Colts
07/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Barn Utd
14/12/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs St.Matthews
01/01/2020-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

1-7 Vs Bangor Young Men
04/01/2020-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC B
11/01/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs St James Swifts
01/02/2020-SBYL Cup (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Comber Rec A
08/02/2020-League (H)
Drew

0-0 Vs SOPFC
29/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Saintfield Utd
07/03/2020-SBYL Plate (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Castle U17
09/03/2020-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report