In SwissMade.sr We offer best quality swiss Rolex, Audemars Piguet Replica Watches Online For Cheap Price and Free Shipping All Over The World.

 

rolex replica swiss made

Zircon Air Conditioning

Comber Rec would like to thank Mr John Hunter of Zircon Air Conditioning who kindly presented Comber Rec with rain jackets for the season.


Garath McKeown, John Hunter and Mark Picking.


Ben White, Garath McKeown, John Hunter, Mark Picking and Sam Moore.

Supporters Club AGM

Comber Rec Supporters Club AGM will take place on Thursday 5th Aug at 8 PM
We would like to take this opportunity to invite all members and new members to the club for refreshments and nibbles.
Drew Davidson, Chairman

Fixtures

Pre Season
Sat 17th July Banbridge v Comber KO 2 PM
Sat 24th July Comber Select v Portadown Under 20s KO 11 AM
Sat 24th July Comber v Portadown KO 2 PM
Sat 31 st July Tandragee v Comber 2 PM

Season 21/22 NAFL 1A
Sat 7th Aug Comber v Newcastle KO 2 PM
Mid week Dunmurry Rec v Comber
Sat 14th Aug Downpatrick FC v Comber KO 2PM

PS If any change Web will be notified

Steel Cup
Sat 21st Aug Comber v Lisburn Distillery KO 2 PM

Border Cup
Sat 28th Aug Comber v Kilmore Rec KO 2PM

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

14th July 2021

The club’s AGM will take place in the clubrooms on Thursday 29th July 2021 at 8.00pm.


Agenda;

Apologies.

Chairman’s remarks.

Minutes of 2019 AGM.

Secretary’s report.

Treasurer’s report.

Election of officers.

Election of committee members. (7 members to be elected).

Election of club captain.

Amendment to club rules (See club notice board).

A.O.B.

Jackie McArthur, Secretary.


V's Comber Rec
30/06/2021 KO

To Be Confirmed


Last Match
Steel & Sons

1
Larne Olympic
  V  

4
Comber Rec

Man of the Match: Reece Whittle

Match Sponsor: Pauls Window Cleaning

Main Sponsor


Buy the best Swiss replica watches on swissmade.sr.


Club Sponsors


There are currently 17 Users Online

 
   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
1
1
0
0
4
1
3
Won

4-1 Vs Larne Olympic
10/10/2020-Steel & Sons (h)
Seconds
17
3
2
12
36
54
-18
Drew

2-2 Vs Ards Rangers
11/08/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
10/09/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
14/09/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
28/09/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
12/10/2019-League (H)
Won

5-3 Vs St Lukes
19/10/2019-League (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Orangefield
26/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs F C Whiteabbey
02/11/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Lisburn Rangers
16/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
30/11/2019-League (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Derryaghy
07/12/2019-Walter Moore (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Sirocco Works
28/12/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Woodvale
04/01/2020-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crumlin Utd
01/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-7 Vs Albert Foundry
08/02/2020-League (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Woodvale
29/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Sirocco
07/03/2020-League (H)
Thirds
18
6
3
9
59
65
-6
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
07/09/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
14/09/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
21/09/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
28/09/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
05/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
12/10/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Comber Star
26/10/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Castlereagh
16/11/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs 3rd Bangor
23/11/2019-League (H)
Won

7-6 Vs Groomsport
30/11/2019-League (H)
Lost

4-8 Vs Carrawdore
07/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ards Rangers
04/01/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-6 Vs Comber YM
11/01/2020-Sittlington Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
18/01/2020-League (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
25/01/2020-League (H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Comber Star
01/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-9 Vs Abbey Villa
08/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Portavogie
07/03/2020-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
6
1
1
4
15
13
2
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
14/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
05/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Holywood
12/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Carryduff
26/10/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s B
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Crumlin
09/11/2019-League (A)
Under 17s
9
2
0
7
19
32
-13
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
07/09/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
14/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Ballynahinch
05/10/2019-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Kilmore Rec
12/10/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Saintfield Utd
19/10/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Carryduff (B)
26/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

3-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
02/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Banbridge
11/01/2020-NIBFA Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
22
8
3
11
39
61
-22
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Lower Maze
28/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Sirocco
05/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosario
12/10/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Aquinas
19/10/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Lower Maze SC
23/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ballynahinch
26/10/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Kilmore Rec
02/11/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
09/11/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs 22nd Old Boys
22/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Lower Maze
30/11/2019-League (A)
Won

7-0 Vs Carryduff Colts
07/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Barn Utd
14/12/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs St.Matthews
01/01/2020-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

1-7 Vs Bangor Young Men
04/01/2020-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC B
11/01/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs St James Swifts
01/02/2020-SBYL Cup (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Comber Rec A
08/02/2020-League (H)
Drew

0-0 Vs SOPFC
29/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Saintfield Utd
07/03/2020-SBYL Plate (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Castle U17
09/03/2020-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report