November Awards

Click here

Thanks

I would like to thank everyone who supported our cake stall at The Fair In The Square. Those who baked and those who bought.
A special thank you to David McKibben for his hard work.
Chairman Sammy Haskins

Fundraiser


Get Fit Soon

The 1st team Management, players ,supporters and all at the club wish Adam Whitehead a speedy recovery after his nasty injury in the semi final of the Border Cup.

One Stop Mortgage Shop - Player Of The Month

Comber Rec are pleased to announce that Philp Davidson One Stop Mortgage Shop will once again sponsor our 1st team managers Player Of The Month We would like to thank Philip for his continued support.

Awards

October Awards - Presentations
Click here

New Players

Comber Rec Chairman Sammy Haskins and 1st Team Manager Phil McDonagh welcome, Sem Birch-Abban, Elvin Rivera, Abby Sansei and Christopher Frohanger to Comber Rec.



Fair in the Square

Comber Rec are having a stall at the annual Fair In The Square on Thursday 24th November.
Cakes etc to be left at the club on Wednesday 23rd from 6 30 pm to 7 30pm.
I would ask all sections of the club to give there support as we all use the club facilities.
Chairman Sammy Haskins




Comber Rec V's Strabne Athletic
10/12/2016 KO 1:30pm
Home

Intermediate Cup

Last Match
Amateur League - Division 1A

1
Abbey Villa
  V  

2
Comber Rec



Club Sponsors




There are currently 5 Users Online

 
   
2016-17 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
19
11
4
4
48
34
14
Drew

3-3 Vs Newcastle
13/08/2016-League (H)
Drew

1-1 Vs Killyleagh YC
16/08/2016-League (A)
Drew

3-3 Vs Brantwood
20/08/2016-Irish Cup (A)
Won

2-1 Vs Abbey Villa
23/08/2016-League (H)
Lost

1-5 Vs 1st Bangor
27/08/2016-Steel and Sons Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Dromara Village
03/09/2016-Border Cup (H)
Won

4-3 Vs St Patricks YM
10/09/2016-League (A)
Won

5-1 Vs Bangor Swifts
17/09/2016-Border Cup (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Dundonald
24/09/2016-League (A)
Won

5-2 Vs Ardstraw
01/10/2016-Irish Cup (H)
Won

6-1 Vs Shankill Utd
08/10/2016-Border Cup (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Larne Tech
15/10/2016-Border Cup (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Killyleagh
22/10/2016-Intermediate Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Ballynahinch Olympic
29/10/2016-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Lukes
05/11/2016-Irish Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Larne Tech
12/11/2016-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Rathfrilland
16/11/2016-Border Cup (N)
Lost

0-2 Vs Orangefield
26/11/2016-League (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Abbey Villa
03/12/2016-League (A)
Seconds
11
8
0
3
36
24
12
Won

2-1 Vs Windmill Stars Reserves
10/09/2016-Junior Cup (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Albert Foundry
17/09/2016-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Orangefield 2nds
24/09/2016-League (H)
Won

6-4 Vs Knockbreda Reserves
01/10/2016-Junior Shield (H)
Lost

2-6 Vs Woodvale
22/10/2016-Junior Cup (A)
Won

6-1 Vs Woodvalle
29/10/2016-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crumlin United
05/11/2016-League (A)
Won

4-3 Vs Riada
12/11/2016-Junior Cup (A)
Won

2-1 Vs Rosario
19/11/2016-League (A)
Won

2-0 Vs St Lukes
26/11/2016-League (A)
Won

4-0 Vs Queens Grads
03/12/2016-Walter Moore (H)
Thirds
11
4
1
6
35
33
2
Lost

2-4 Vs Celtic Bhoys
03/09/2016-League (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Rathfrilland
10/09/2016-League (H)
Won

5-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
17/09/2016-League (H)
Lost

3-4 Vs Dromara 3rds
24/09/2016-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Kilkeel
01/10/2016-League (A)
Won

8-3 Vs Dundrum
08/10/2016-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Dundrum
22/10/2016-League (H)
Won

7-1 Vs Ballyvea
05/11/2016-League (H)
Drew

4-4 Vs Moneyslane
19/11/2016-League (A)
Won

2-1 Vs Carryduff
26/11/2016-League (A)
Lost

0-3 Vs Newcastle
03/12/2016-League (A)
Under 16s
12
1
4
7
25
38
-13
Drew

5-5 Vs Castle
03/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ards Rangers
10/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs East Atheltico
17/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

0-0 Vs Holywood
24/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

5-1 Vs H&W Welders
01/10/2016-League (H)
Lost

2-5 Vs Hillsborough
08/10/2016-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Aquinas
15/10/2016-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Armagh City
22/10/2016-NIBFA Cup (A)
Lost

1-7 Vs Ballywalter
24/10/2016-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

3-3 Vs East Athletico
29/10/2016-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Hollywood
05/11/2016-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
12/11/2016-League (H)
Under 15s
12
0
1
11
20
60
-40
Lost

3-6 Vs Belvoir
03/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Carryduff
10/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

0-9 Vs Saintfield Utd
17/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

2-6 Vs Carnmoney Colts
24/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

4-5 Vs Holloywood
01/10/2016-League (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Suffolk Swifts
08/10/2016-League (H)
Lost

2-6 Vs Carryduff
15/10/2016-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Apex
22/10/2016-League (H)
Lost

1-6 Vs Hollywood
29/10/2016-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
05/11/2016-League (H)
Lost

1-6 Vs Ballysillan Swifts
12/11/2016-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Carnmoney Colts
19/11/2016-League (H)
Under 14s
11
6
1
4
49
27
22
Drew

2-2 Vs Carryduff
03/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

7-0 Vs Ards Academy B
09/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

8-2 Vs Castle
24/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

6-5 Vs Rosario
01/10/2016-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Aquinas
15/10/2016-League (H)
Won

7-1 Vs Castle
25/10/2016-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Portaferry
26/10/2016-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs St Marys (c)
29/10/2016-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Ards Academy (b)
04/11/2016-League (A)
Lost

2-4 Vs Ballysillan Swifts
19/11/2016-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Portaferry
03/12/2016-League (A)
Under 13s
11
6
0
5
52
30
22
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff Colts
05/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-6 Vs Sydenham
17/09/2016-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

10-0 Vs SOPFC Swifts
01/10/2016-League (H)
Lost

3-8 Vs Sydenham
08/10/2016-League (H)
Won

7-1 Vs Ards Academy
15/10/2016-League (H)
Won

5-1 Vs Carnmoney FDC
22/10/2016-League (H)
Won

6-1 Vs Carryduff
29/10/2016-League (H)
Lost

3-4 Vs Celtic Bhoys
12/11/2016-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC
16/11/2016-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Lower Maze
19/11/2016-League (H)
Lost

2-5 Vs Newhill
26/11/2016-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report