Season Record 12-13
League
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Home
9
4
1
4
19
17
2
13
Away
11
6
2
3
25
14
11
20
Overall
20
10
3
7
44
31
13
33
Cup
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
-
Home
7
4
0
3
23
12
11
-
Away
3
1
0
2
7
6
1
-
Overall
10
5
0
5
30
18
12
-
Season
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Overall
30
15
3
12
74
49
25
-
 
Stats (All competitions)
Success Rate 53%
Average goals Scored per Game 2
Average goals Conceded per Game 2
Average goals per Game 4

Match Stats
 
Home
Away
Total
Failed to Score
1
2
3
Clean Sheets
5
4
9
Most Goals Scored
10
6
-
Most Goals Conceded
4
5
-

Season Record % Win-Lose-Draw
Played (30)
Won (15)
Lost (12)
Draw (3)


Season Record - Goals
for (74)
Against (49)
Difference ( 25 )
Goal Scorers
Player Goals
Smith 23
Woods 15
Connor 5
Jamison 5
Stuart Hanna 4
Simon Hanna 3
Wilson 3
Carson 2
og 2
Smyth 2
Walker 2
White 2
Milligan 2
Manley 1
Dougherty 1
Whitehead 1
Blair 1

Manager
Name Mobile
Phil McDonagh -

Team Sponsor



Fixtures / Results
Date - Venue
Opposition
Result
Goals
Comp
Report/Photos
8/3/2019 H Rosario Drew 1-1 League
8/6/2019 A Abbey Villa Lost 1-5 League
8/10/2019 A Sirocco Won 3-0 League
8/13/2019 A Kilmore Won 3-1 League
8/17/2019 H Bangor Amateurs Won 2-0 Irish Cup
8/24/2019 H Larne Oly Won 3-0 Steel and Sons Cup
8/31/2019 H Bangor Swifts Won 10-0 Border Cup
9/7/2019 H Lisburn Rangers Lost 0-1 League
9/14/2019 H Ballynure OB Won 3-2 Steel and Sons Cup
9/21/2019 A Greenisland Lost 0-2 Border Cup
9/28/2019 H Coagh Lost 2-4 Irish Cup
10/5/2019 H Ballymoney Utd Lost 2-3 Steel and Sons Cup
10/12/2019 A Orangefield Won 3-0 League
10/19/2019 H Maiden City Lost 1-3 Intermediate Cup
10/26/2019 A Rosario Drew 1-1 League
11/2/2019 H Abbey Villa Lost 1-4 League
11/16/2019 H Sirocco Works Won 4-2 League
11/23/2019 H Downpatrick Won 3-0 League
11/30/2019 A Dunmurry Rec Won 2-0 League
12/14/2019 H Dunmurry Rec Lost 1-3 League
12/28/2019 H Grove United Lost 2-4 League
1/4/2020 A Albert Foundry Drew 2-2 League
1/11/2020 A Grove United Won 6-2 Clarence Cup
1/18/2020 A Newcastle Won 3-0 League
1/25/2020 A Ards Rangers Lost 1-2 Clarence Cup
2/1/2020 H Orangefield Won 3-0 League
2/8/2020 A Lisburn Rangers Lost 0-1 League
2/15/2020 A Dromara Village Lost 2-3 League
2/29/2020 H Albert Foundry Won 4-2 League
3/7/2020 A Downpatrick Won 5-1 League
3/14/2020 H Malachians - - League


2019/20 Senior Squad




G McDonagh, P McDonagh(Manager), M Brady, G McKibben


1st team Sponsor Comber Commercial Centre

   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
30
15
12
3
74
49
25
Drew

1-1 Vs Rosario
8/3/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-5 Vs Abbey Villa
8/6/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Sirocco
8/10/2019-League (A)
Won

3-1 Vs Kilmore
8/13/2019-League (A)
Won

2-0 Vs Bangor Amateurs
8/17/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Larne Oly
8/24/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

10-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
8/31/2019-Border Cup (H)
Lost

0-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
9/7/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Ballynure OB
9/14/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Greenisland
9/21/2019-Border Cup (A)
Lost

2-4 Vs Coagh
9/28/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballymoney Utd
10/5/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Orangefield
10/12/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Maiden City
10/19/2019-Intermediate Cup (H)
Drew

1-1 Vs Rosario
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Abbey Villa
11/2/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Sirocco Works
11/16/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Downpatrick
11/23/2019-League (H)
Won

2-0 Vs Dunmurry Rec
11/30/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Dunmurry Rec
12/14/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Grove United
12/28/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Albert Foundry
1/4/2020-League (A)
Won

6-2 Vs Grove United
1/11/2020-Clarence Cup (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Newcastle
1/18/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
1/25/2020-Clarence Cup (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Orangefield
2/1/2020-League (H)
Lost

0-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
2/8/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Dromara Village
2/15/2020-League (A)
Won

4-2 Vs Albert Foundry
2/29/2020-League (H)
Won

5-1 Vs Downpatrick
3/7/2020-League (A)
Seconds
17
3
2
12
36
54
-18
Drew

2-2 Vs Ards Rangers
8/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
9/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
9/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
9/28/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
10/12/2019-League (H)
Won

5-3 Vs St Lukes
10/19/2019-League (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Orangefield
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs F C Whiteabbey
11/2/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Lisburn Rangers
11/16/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
11/30/2019-League (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Derryaghy
12/7/2019-Walter Moore (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Sirocco Works
12/28/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Woodvale
1/4/2020-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crumlin Utd
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-7 Vs Albert Foundry
2/8/2020-League (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Woodvale
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Sirocco
3/7/2020-League (H)
Thirds
18
6
3
9
59
65
-6
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
9/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
9/14/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
9/21/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
9/28/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
10/12/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Comber Star
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Castlereagh
11/16/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs 3rd Bangor
11/23/2019-League (H)
Won

7-6 Vs Groomsport
11/30/2019-League (H)
Lost

4-8 Vs Carrawdore
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ards Rangers
1/4/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-6 Vs Comber YM
1/11/2020-Sittlington Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
1/18/2020-League (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
1/25/2020-League (H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Comber Star
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-9 Vs Abbey Villa
2/8/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Portavogie
3/7/2020-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
6
1
1
4
15
13
2
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Holywood
10/12/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Carryduff
10/26/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s B
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Crumlin
11/9/2019-League (A)
Under 17s
9
2
0
7
19
32
-13
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
9/7/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Ballynahinch
10/5/2019-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Kilmore Rec
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Saintfield Utd
10/19/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Carryduff (B)
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

3-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/2/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Banbridge
1/11/2020-NIBFA Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
22
8
3
11
39
61
-22
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Lower Maze
9/28/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosario
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Aquinas
10/19/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Lower Maze SC
10/23/2019-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ballynahinch
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Kilmore Rec
11/2/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
11/9/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/22/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Lower Maze
11/30/2019-League (A)
Won

7-0 Vs Carryduff Colts
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Barn Utd
12/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs St.Matthews
1/1/2020-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

1-7 Vs Bangor Young Men
1/4/2020-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC B
1/11/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs St James Swifts
2/1/2020-SBYL Cup (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Comber Rec A
2/8/2020-League (H)
Drew

0-0 Vs SOPFC
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Saintfield Utd
3/7/2020-SBYL Plate (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Castle U17
3/9/2020-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report