In SwissMade.sr We offer best quality swiss Rolex, Audemars Piguet Replica Watches Online For Cheap Price and Free Shipping All Over The World.

 

rolex replica swiss made







Supporters Club committee 2019/2020 -

Left to right
David Carse ( Treasurer ) Leslie Anderton  Ian Davis (Secretary ) Carl Adair Joe Keys Drew Davidson ( Chairman ) Frank Dempster 
 Derek Lowry  ( Vice Chairman ) & David McKibben


Drew Davidson Chairman
I am proud to be Chairman of our Supporters Club.  We have a hard working committee along with other members who work hard to make our club successfu.l  This year we welcomed back a couple of members who were there at the formation  of the club.  I hope everyone enjoys the season.

David Carse Treasurer 
David is our treasurer and also the club league rep. His hard work and dedication saw him awarded a life time achievement award at this year's Ards & North Down Borough Council Awards.

David McKibben & Sammy Hiles

Two members of our supporters club who look after our mini shop to make sure our supporters and visitors are looked after

Jackie McArthur is the club groundsman and has done a great job on our pitch for 12 years.
He is the quiet boss of the Tuesday work squad. 
At the end of  this season Jackie is retiring from his post as Club Secretary of Comber Rec F C  after 52 years but we are glad he is continuing on as groundsman.

Carl Adair is a very hard working member who continues to get our 1st team games sponsored. We at the Rec appreciate all his hard work and also thank our sponsors for there continued support.

 




   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
1
1
0
0
4
1
3
Won

4-1 Vs Larne Olympic
10/10/2020-Steel & Sons (h)
Seconds
17
3
2
12
36
54
-18
Drew

2-2 Vs Ards Rangers
8/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
9/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
9/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
9/28/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
10/12/2019-League (H)
Won

5-3 Vs St Lukes
10/19/2019-League (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Orangefield
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs F C Whiteabbey
11/2/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Lisburn Rangers
11/16/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
11/30/2019-League (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Derryaghy
12/7/2019-Walter Moore (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Sirocco Works
12/28/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Woodvale
1/4/2020-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crumlin Utd
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-7 Vs Albert Foundry
2/8/2020-League (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Woodvale
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Sirocco
3/7/2020-League (H)
Thirds
18
6
3
9
59
65
-6
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
9/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
9/14/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
9/21/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
9/28/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
10/12/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Comber Star
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Castlereagh
11/16/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs 3rd Bangor
11/23/2019-League (H)
Won

7-6 Vs Groomsport
11/30/2019-League (H)
Lost

4-8 Vs Carrawdore
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ards Rangers
1/4/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-6 Vs Comber YM
1/11/2020-Sittlington Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
1/18/2020-League (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
1/25/2020-League (H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Comber Star
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-9 Vs Abbey Villa
2/8/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Portavogie
3/7/2020-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
6
1
1
4
15
13
2
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Holywood
10/12/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Carryduff
10/26/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s B
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Crumlin
11/9/2019-League (A)
Under 17s
9
2
0
7
19
32
-13
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
9/7/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Ballynahinch
10/5/2019-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Kilmore Rec
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Saintfield Utd
10/19/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Carryduff (B)
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

3-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/2/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Banbridge
1/11/2020-NIBFA Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
22
8
3
11
39
61
-22
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Lower Maze
9/28/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosario
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Aquinas
10/19/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Lower Maze SC
10/23/2019-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ballynahinch
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Kilmore Rec
11/2/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
11/9/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/22/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Lower Maze
11/30/2019-League (A)
Won

7-0 Vs Carryduff Colts
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Barn Utd
12/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs St.Matthews
1/1/2020-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

1-7 Vs Bangor Young Men
1/4/2020-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC B
1/11/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs St James Swifts
2/1/2020-SBYL Cup (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Comber Rec A
2/8/2020-League (H)
Drew

0-0 Vs SOPFC
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Saintfield Utd
3/7/2020-SBYL Plate (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Castle U17
3/9/2020-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report