Season Record 12-13
League
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Home
5
0
0
5
4
15
-11
0
Away
9
2
2
5
24
31
-7
8
Overall
14
2
2
10
28
46
-18
8
Cup
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
-
Home
1
1
0
0
3
1
2
-
Away
2
0
0
2
5
7
-2
-
Overall
3
1
0
2
8
8
0
-
Season
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Overall
17
3
2
12
36
54
-18
-
 
Stats (All competitions)
Success Rate 22%
Average goals Scored per Game 2
Average goals Conceded per Game 3
Average goals per Game 5

Match Stats
 
Home
Away
Total
Failed to Score
2
0
2
Clean Sheets
0
0
0
Most Goals Scored
3
5
-
Most Goals Conceded
7
7
-

Season Record % Win-Lose-Draw
Played (17)
Won (3)
Lost (12)
Draw (2)


Season Record - Goals
for (36)
Against (54)
Difference ( -18 )
Goal Scorers
Player Goals
Wilson 8
? 4
McBride 4
Gillan 3
Boal 2
Cousins 2
Friel 1
Boyd 1
Boyle 1
Carson 1
Cree 1
Flack 1
Gill 1
McCracken 1
Moore 1
O Donnell 1
Walker 1
Whitehead 1
D Laird 1

Manager
Name Mobile
Stuart Burrows -

Team Sponsor



Fixtures / Results
Date - Venue
Opposition
Result
Goals
Comp
Report/Photos
8/11/2019 A Ards Rangers Drew 2-2 League
9/10/2019 A Immaculata Lost 4-5 League
9/14/2019 A Albert Foundry Lost 1-2 League
9/28/2019 A Whiteabbey Lost 1-2 Junior Cup
10/12/2019 H St Oliver Plunkitt Lost 2-3 League
10/19/2019 A St Lukes Won 5-3 League
10/26/2019 A Orangefield Won 4-1 League
11/2/2019 A F C Whiteabbey Lost 4-5 Junior Cup
11/16/2019 A Lisburn Rangers Lost 1-6 League
11/30/2019 H Ards Rangers Lost 1-2 League
12/7/2019 H Derryaghy Won 3-1 Walter Moore
12/28/2019 A Sirocco Works Drew 2-2 League
1/4/2020 H Woodvale Lost 0-1 League
2/1/2020 A Crumlin Utd Lost 2-3 League
2/8/2020 H Albert Foundry Lost 0-7 League
2/29/2020 A Woodvale Lost 3-7 League
3/7/2020 H Sirocco Lost 1-2 League



Andrew Flack (Assistant Manager), Stuart Burrows (Manager)


John Boyce Cars, Newtownards


Untitled Document

Supporters Club "Seconds" Player of the Month 2019/20

 


September - Josh Boal

October - Elliot Wilson

November - Josh Boal

December/January - R Whitehead

February - Sam Moore

   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
1
1
0
0
4
1
3
Won

4-1 Vs Larne Olympic
10/10/2020-Steel & Sons (h)
Seconds
17
3
2
12
36
54
-18
Drew

2-2 Vs Ards Rangers
8/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
9/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
9/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
9/28/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
10/12/2019-League (H)
Won

5-3 Vs St Lukes
10/19/2019-League (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Orangefield
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs F C Whiteabbey
11/2/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Lisburn Rangers
11/16/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
11/30/2019-League (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Derryaghy
12/7/2019-Walter Moore (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Sirocco Works
12/28/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Woodvale
1/4/2020-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crumlin Utd
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-7 Vs Albert Foundry
2/8/2020-League (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Woodvale
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Sirocco
3/7/2020-League (H)
Thirds
18
6
3
9
59
65
-6
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
9/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
9/14/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
9/21/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
9/28/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
10/12/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Comber Star
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Castlereagh
11/16/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs 3rd Bangor
11/23/2019-League (H)
Won

7-6 Vs Groomsport
11/30/2019-League (H)
Lost

4-8 Vs Carrawdore
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ards Rangers
1/4/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-6 Vs Comber YM
1/11/2020-Sittlington Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
1/18/2020-League (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
1/25/2020-League (H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Comber Star
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-9 Vs Abbey Villa
2/8/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Portavogie
3/7/2020-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
6
1
1
4
15
13
2
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Holywood
10/12/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Carryduff
10/26/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s B
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Crumlin
11/9/2019-League (A)
Under 17s
9
2
0
7
19
32
-13
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
9/7/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Ballynahinch
10/5/2019-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Kilmore Rec
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Saintfield Utd
10/19/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Carryduff (B)
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

3-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/2/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Banbridge
1/11/2020-NIBFA Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
22
8
3
11
39
61
-22
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Lower Maze
9/28/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosario
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Aquinas
10/19/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Lower Maze SC
10/23/2019-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ballynahinch
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Kilmore Rec
11/2/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
11/9/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/22/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Lower Maze
11/30/2019-League (A)
Won

7-0 Vs Carryduff Colts
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Barn Utd
12/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs St.Matthews
1/1/2020-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

1-7 Vs Bangor Young Men
1/4/2020-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC B
1/11/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs St James Swifts
2/1/2020-SBYL Cup (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Comber Rec A
2/8/2020-League (H)
Drew

0-0 Vs SOPFC
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Saintfield Utd
3/7/2020-SBYL Plate (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Castle U17
3/9/2020-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report