Position Name Telephone No. Mobile No. Email Address
Public Relations Officer David Browne (028) 97541274 07850 380838  
Chairman Frank Dempster - 07835389487  
Vice Chairman TBA TBA TBA  
President Derek Lowry (028) 91873560 07841 070791  
Secretary Jackie McArthur (028) 91878281 07811 300756  
Treasurer Karen Drennan - 07730 309081
1st Team Manager Gareth McKeown      
1st Team Coach Mark Picking -    
2nd Team Manager Stuart Burrows       
2nd Team Assistant Manager Andrew Flack      
3rd Team Manager George McBride      
3nd Team Assistant Manager Jammie Cree      
Ladies Management Winston Kerr   07872932296  
Groundsman Jackie McArthur   07811300756  
1st Team Mascot Rep Ian Davis   07548972307  
Youth Section
Chairperson Gary Bennett   07930669609  
Secretary Phil Johnston     comberrecyouth@gmail.com
Treasurer Phil Johnston   07525740202  
Child Protection Officer Glynis Topping   07866523183  
11-a-side Rep Tom Vogan   07557747543  
Small Sided Games Rep TBA      
Facebook Administration Jonny Bailie   07739003576  
Age group Lead coach
Contact details
201 [Small sided Games] Neil Parker   07765405434  
2012[Small sided Games] Neil Patterson   07557797140  
2011[Small sided Games] Philip Hanna   07736644564  
2010[Small sided Games] Jonny Bailie   07739003576  
2010
Harry Russell   07834989516  
2009
Daniel Rosbotham   07506040057  
2008
Gareth Drennan   07803269012  
2007
Alan Elliot   07725573857  
2006
Gary Bennett   07930669609  
2005/4
David Haire   07568087900  
2003
Ian Scott   07825812697  
2003
Eddie McKeown   07788201591  
OTHER CONTACTS        
Website Admin Robert Childs   07971290508 robertc@sky.com
Facebook Admin Ryan Mckibbin   07887248406  



   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
1
1
0
0
4
1
3
Won

4-1 Vs Larne Olympic
10/10/2020-Steel & Sons (h)
Seconds
17
3
2
12
36
54
-18
Drew

2-2 Vs Ards Rangers
8/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
9/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
9/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
9/28/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
10/12/2019-League (H)
Won

5-3 Vs St Lukes
10/19/2019-League (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Orangefield
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs F C Whiteabbey
11/2/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Lisburn Rangers
11/16/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
11/30/2019-League (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Derryaghy
12/7/2019-Walter Moore (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Sirocco Works
12/28/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Woodvale
1/4/2020-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crumlin Utd
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-7 Vs Albert Foundry
2/8/2020-League (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Woodvale
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Sirocco
3/7/2020-League (H)
Thirds
18
6
3
9
59
65
-6
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
9/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
9/14/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
9/21/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
9/28/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
10/12/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Comber Star
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Castlereagh
11/16/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs 3rd Bangor
11/23/2019-League (H)
Won

7-6 Vs Groomsport
11/30/2019-League (H)
Lost

4-8 Vs Carrawdore
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ards Rangers
1/4/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-6 Vs Comber YM
1/11/2020-Sittlington Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
1/18/2020-League (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
1/25/2020-League (H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Comber Star
2/1/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-9 Vs Abbey Villa
2/8/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Portavogie
3/7/2020-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
6
1
1
4
15
13
2
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Holywood
10/12/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Carryduff
10/26/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s B
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Crumlin
11/9/2019-League (A)
Under 17s
9
2
0
7
19
32
-13
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
9/7/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Ballynahinch
10/5/2019-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Kilmore Rec
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Saintfield Utd
10/19/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Carryduff (B)
10/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

3-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/2/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Banbridge
1/11/2020-NIBFA Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
22
8
3
11
39
61
-22
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Lower Maze
9/28/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosario
10/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Aquinas
10/19/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Lower Maze SC
10/23/2019-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ballynahinch
10/26/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Kilmore Rec
11/2/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
11/9/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs 22nd Old Boys
11/22/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Lower Maze
11/30/2019-League (A)
Won

7-0 Vs Carryduff Colts
12/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Barn Utd
12/14/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs St.Matthews
1/1/2020-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

1-7 Vs Bangor Young Men
1/4/2020-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC B
1/11/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs St James Swifts
2/1/2020-SBYL Cup (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Comber Rec A
2/8/2020-League (H)
Drew

0-0 Vs SOPFC
2/29/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Saintfield Utd
3/7/2020-SBYL Plate (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Castle U17
3/9/2020-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report