Alexander Strange

Congratulations to Alexander Strange on his appointment of deputy head boy of Nendrum college .greatly deserved.


Adam Connolly

Congratulations to Adam Connolly, team captain of our 2003 colts team, on his award of Head Boy at Saintfield High School. Well deserved, Adam


Alex Hamilton

Congratulations to team captain Alex Hamilton from The u18/19 year group on his award today of head boy at Nendrum college well done sir.


2007 winners of the Sirocco 9 aside competition


Benjamin Hamilton

An update for you this is Benjamin Hamilton who plays for our u19/18's .

Following his leg break last Saturday against sirocco f.c he has now had an operation and had 2 screws inserted in his Leg .

He is recovering at home and we all send him our very best wishes and for a speedy recovery.


12-10-19

09's beaten by castle Jnrs a great performance by our guys

08's there opponents fail to turn up for the match

03's colts narrowly beaten by Rosario

02's beaten by holywood better team fails to win

03's win great team performance with an impressive victory

05/04's a win for shorts our lads improving week by week

Result of the day 08' through to 2nd round of NIBFA cup with a great win against carrick rangers

2010's beat east coast

01's win but 2 players see red .

Benjamin Hamilton

Wishing Benjamin Hamilton from the u19/18 squad a very speedy recovery after he broke his tibia yesterday during our match against Sirocco FC.


   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
14
7
6
1
34
22
12
Drew

1-1 Vs Rosario
03/08/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-5 Vs Abbey Villa
06/08/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Sirocco
10/08/2019-League (A)
Won

3-1 Vs Kilmore
13/08/2019-League (A)
Won

2-0 Vs Bangor Amateurs
17/08/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Larne Oly
24/08/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

10-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
31/08/2019-Border Cup (H)
Lost

0-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
07/09/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Ballynure OB
14/09/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Greenisland
21/09/2019-Border Cup (A)
Lost

2-4 Vs Coagh
28/09/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballymoney Utd
05/10/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Orangefield
12/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Maiden City
19/10/2019-Intermediate Cup (H)
Seconds
6
2
0
4
15
15
0
Won

2-0 Vs Ards Rangers
11/08/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
10/09/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
14/09/2019-League (A)
lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
28/09/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
12/10/2019-League (H)
Won

5-3 Vs St Lukes
19/10/2019-League (A)
Thirds
6
3
0
3
24
16
8
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
07/09/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
14/09/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
21/09/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
28/09/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
05/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
12/10/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
5
1
1
3
14
11
3
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
14/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
05/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Holywood
12/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Under 18/19s B
1
0
0
1
1
3
-2
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Under 17s
3
0
0
3
5
15
-10
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
07/09/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
14/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
2
0
0
2
1
12
-11
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report